2011 Championship Show

 

Held at Virgara Winery,
Heaslip Road, Angle Vale S.A.
on Sunday, 5th June 2011

Entry: 22 dogs, 19 bitches, plus 3 additional veterans
Total of 44 dogs

Judge: Dr Renata Fossati (Italy)

Results

Aldonza ET Easy Rider
Minor Puppy Dog (1 entry)
1st Aldonza ET Easy Rider (AI) (F Tucker)
Excellent type, excellent head and eyes, very good coat, excellent pigmentation, excellent temperament, excellent gait very promising.

Aldonza ET Phone Home (AI)
Puppy Dog (1 entry)
1st Aldonza ET Phone Home (AI) (F Tucker)
Excellent type, excellent pigmentation, excellent temperament, very good head, ears a bit long, very good coat, very good gait very promising.

Snowbrook The Big Freeze
Junior Dog (3 entries)
1st Snowbrook The Big Freeze (S Sharpe)
Excellent type, excellent head, coat and body, very good gait, excellent temperament.
2nd Ch Snowispa Macon Of Kalis (B Lawton)
Excellent type, very good coat and head, ears a bit long, excellent temperament, excellent gait.
3rd Aldonza My Man The Minder (F Tucker)
Very good type, excellent pigmentation, very good coat, excellent body, very good gait in rear.

Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI)
Intermediate Dog (4 entries, 2 absent)
1st Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI) (G, J & K Hughes)
Excellent type, the bite is just a scissor, excellent neck, head and eyes, excellent coat and tail, excellent gait, excellent forequarters excellent.
2nd Ch Anaky Harvey Wallbanger (J Ockenden & F Tucker)
Very good type, the bite is just a scissor, very good head and eyes, excellent neck, coat and tail, excellent gait excellent.

Ch Kossov Aga Khan
State Bred Dog (2 entries)
1st Ch Kossov Aga Khan (M A Courtney-Reid)
Excellent type, excellent body, excellent gait, very good coat, ears a bit long excellent.
2nd Ch Adski Candy Rapper (D & D Brown)
Excellent type, very good body, excellent head, excellent coat, excellent gait excellent.

Aldonza Goodonya Mr Gucci (AI)
Australian Bred Dog (5 entries)
1st Aldonza Goodonya Mr Gucci (AI) (F Tucker & M Johnson)
Excellent type, excellent neck, very good head, ears a bit too close, excellent coat and tail, excellent gait excellent.
2nd Ch Snerzok Jedi Fletcher (B Dunn)
Excellent type, excellent head and eyes, excellent coat and tail, excellent gait excellent.
3rd Ch Airebis Chase The Moonlite (G, J & K Hughes)
Excellent type, excellent pigmentation, very good coat and head, excellent gait excellent.

Ch Eskydon Rural Thunder
Open Dog (5 entries, 1 absent)
1st Ch Eskydon Rural Thunder (Ms J Dunbar)
Excellent type, excellent head and eyes, excellent coat and tail, excellent gait excellent.
2nd Ch Adski Dream Machine (D & D Brown)
Excellent type, very good head, ears a bit long, excellent pigmentation, excellent coat, excellent gait excellent.
3rd Snowbrook Comanche Spirit (AI) (S Sharpe)
Excellent type, excellent head and eyes, excellent coat, very good gait, bite just a scissor excellent.

Kimskova Silva Spirit
Baby Puppy Bitch (1 entry)
1st Kimskova Silva Spirit (Kimskova Kennels)
Excellent type, excellent pigmentation, excellent coat, excellent head and eyes, excellent gait very promising.

Snowispa Dom Pelladina
Minor Puppy Bitch (1 entry)
1st Snowispa Dom Pelladina (B Lawton)
Very good type, very good head, excellent pigmentation, very good coat, very good gait promising.

Kimskova Inkas Image
Puppy Bitch (1 entry)
1st Kimskova Inkas Image (A & H Paxton)
Excellent type, excellent head and eyes, excellent coat and tail, very good gait very promising.

Aldonza My Gal The Glamourpuss
Junior Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)
1st Aldonza My Gal The Glamourpuss (F Tucker)
Excellent type, very elegant, excellent pigmentation, very good coat, excellent tail, very good gait excellent.

Ch Eskydon Obvious Choice
Intermediate Bitch (3 entries)
1st Ch Eskydon Obvious Choice (J Dunbar)
Excellent type, excellent head, eyes and neck, very good coat, excellent tail, excellent gait, excellent temperament excellent.
2nd Snowbrook Spirit of Purity (S Sharpe)
Excellent type, excellent head and eyes, very good neck, excellent coat, excellent gait (today a bit fat) excellent.
3rd Aldonza Fly Like ET (AI) (F Tucker)
Excellent type, excellent head and neck, very good coat and tail, excellent gait, excellent pigmentation excellent.

Ch Adski Turn Back Time
State Bred Bitch (1 entry)
1st Ch Adski Turn Back Time (D & D Brown)
Very good type, very good head, eyes a bit clear, ears a bit long, very good coat, excellent gait, excellent pigmentation very good.

Ch Airebis Kissed By Moonlite
Australian Bred Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)
1st Ch Airebis Kissed By Moonlite (G, J & K Hughes)
Excellent type, excellent head, eyes and neck, excellent coat and tail, excellent gait, excellent presentation excellent.
2nd Aldonza Elegance Of Gucci (AI) (F Tucker)
Excellent type, excellent head, very good eyes, very good neck, excellent coat and tail, excellent gait excellent.
3rd Ch Adski Time Warp (D & D Brown)
Very good type, very good head, eyes a bit clear, excellent coat, excellent gait, ears a bit long excellent.

Ch Zamora Royale Czarina
Open Bitch (6 entries, 2 absent)
1st Ch Zamora Royale Czarina (V Martin)
Excellent female, excellent head and eyes, excellent neck, excellent coat, excellent gait, excellent pigmentation, excellent tail excellent.
2nd Ch Kossov Fair Enya (M A Courtney-Reid)
Excellent type, excellent head, very good neck, excellent pigmentation, excellent tail, excellent gait excellent.
3rd Ch Aldonza Esprit De McCoy (F Tucker)
Excellent type, excellent head, very good coat and tail, excellent gait excellent.
Challenges  

Challenge Dog
Reserve Dog

Challenge Bitch
Reserve Bitch

Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI)
Ch Eskydon Rural Thunder

Ch Zamora Royale Czarina
Ch Airebis Kissed By Moonlite

In Show

Best Exhibit in Show

Ch Zamora Royale Czarina

Runner Up in Show
Best Opposite Sex in Show
Best Baby Puppy in Show
Best Minor Puppy in Show
Best Puppy in Show
Best Junior in Show
Best Intermediate in Show
Best State Bred in Show
Best Aust Bred in Show
Best Open in Show

Best Interstate Exhibit

Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI)
Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI)
Kimskova Silva Spirit
Aldonza ET Easy Rider (AI)
Kimskova Inkas Image
Snowbrook The Big Freeze
Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI)
Ch Kossov Aga Khan
Aldonza Goodonya Mr Gucci (AI)
Ch Zamora Royale Czarina

Ch Zamora Royale Czarina

Special Classes  
Brace 1
2

3
Adski Dangerous Liaisons & Ch Adski Dream Machine
Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI)
       & Ch Airebis Kissed By Moonlite
Ch Adski Time Warp & Ch Adski Turn Back Time
Gait 1
2
3
Ch Airebis Kissed By Moonlite
Aldonza Goodonya Mr Gucci (AI)
Aldonza Fly Like ET (AI)
Head 1
2
3
Ch Zamora Royale Czarina
Ch Snerzok Jedi Fletcher
Ch Airebis Kissed By Moonlite
Coat 1
2
3
Ch Snerzok Jedi Fletcher
Airebis Moonlit Diamond Night (AI)
Ch Airebis Chase The Moonlite
Veteran 7 - 10 1
2
3
Ch Kossov Aga Khan
Ch Kossov Fair Enya
Ch Kalaska Laretta
Veteran 10 & over 1
2
Ch Sunmist Lucky By Decree (AI)
Ch Kossov Remuss Balaika
Sponsored by

Show News | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 - National

Home | The Club | News | The Breed | Shows | Working | Calendar | Merchandise | Links | Contact